3
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
25.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3253 Old Nc 75, Stem, NC 27581. 3253 Old Nc 75 is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Butner-Stem Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 | $552,848 | $445,781 | $107,067 |
| 2024 | $3,929 | $568,675 | $456,436 | $112,239 |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $222,699 | $123,522 | $99,177 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $222,699 | $123,522 | $99,177 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $222,699 | $123,522 | $99,177 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $222,699 | $123,522 | $99,177 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $222,699 | $123,522 | $99,177 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $222,699 | $123,522 | $99,177 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $236,800 | $133,295 | $103,505 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $236,800 | $133,295 | $103,505 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $236,800 | $133,295 | $103,505 |
| 2013 | -- | $236,800 | $133,295 | $103,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map