3254 E 3140 S Washington, UT 84780
Estimated Value: $618,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3254 E 3140 S, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $618,000, approximately $330 per square foot. 3254 E 3140 S is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Mesa Elementary School, Crimson Cliffs Middle School, and Washington Fields Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Allen John and Allen Jeannette H
Bought by
Thompson Tyson and Thompson Haylen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,476
Outstanding Balance
$536,476
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$81,524
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Tyson | -- | Southern Utah Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Tyson | $536,476 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,055 | $312,290 | $131,175 | $181,115 |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $302,390 | $123,750 | $178,640 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $324,775 | $143,715 | $181,060 |
| 2022 | $2,110 | $296,450 | $83,600 | $212,850 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $385,700 | $109,300 | $276,400 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $342,300 | $99,800 | $242,500 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $326,500 | $90,300 | $236,200 |
| 2018 | $859 | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map