3254 Hanover Dr Lafayette, IN 47909
Brady Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3254 Hanover Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909 and is currently estimated at $146,032, approximately $162 per square foot. 3254 Hanover Dr is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including Edgelea Elementary School, Lafayette Tecumseh Junior High School, and Sunnyside Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Baker Nancy S
Bought by
Collier Chad Christian and Collier Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Faught Imogene F
Bought by
Baker Nancy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,520
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Jones Donna M and Faught John W
Bought by
Faught Imogene F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Miller Michael S
Bought by
Jones Donna M and Faught Imogene F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Chad Christian | -- | Columbia Title | |
| Baker Nancy S | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Faught Imogene F | -- | -- | |
| Jones Donna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Nancy S | $61,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $117,300 | -- | $117,300 |
| 2024 | $777 | $107,100 | -- | $107,100 |
| 2023 | $496 | $86,600 | $0 | $86,600 |
| 2022 | $436 | $78,400 | $0 | $78,400 |
| 2021 | $331 | $64,500 | $0 | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $308 | $59,700 | $0 | $59,700 |
| 2019 | $15 | $55,500 | $0 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $15 | $53,300 | $0 | $53,300 |
| 2017 | $15 | $53,100 | $12,000 | $41,100 |
| 2016 | $15 | $51,600 | $12,000 | $39,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,500 | $12,000 | $39,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,000 | $12,000 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map