Seller's Agent in 2024
Jason Stone
BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
(863) 838-8972
3 in this area
139 Total Sales
This spectacular fully remodeled home sits on a 1/4-acre lot with NO HOA just off of Oaktree Dr. Featuring new vinyl plank flooring throughout, the open concept living design offers plenty of space for family and entertaining. There are 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms inside the 1344 sq ft. In addition to the flooring there are new cabinets in the kitchen, solid surface countertops, stainless steel appliances, updated bathrooms, and a fresh interior paint. Also, the hot water heater is a brand-new tankless edition, new AC, and the roof was just replaced in with metal. Schedule your showing today to view this beautiful home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP Brokerage Phone: 863-701-2350 License #3493955 Listed on: 01/21/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2024 03/01/24 | Sold | $248,500 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2024 01/29/24 | Price Changed | $248,500 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2024 01/29/24 | For Sale | $248,500 | +3.6% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2024 01/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2024 01/21/24 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,615 | $201,427 | $16,000 | $185,427 |
| 2024 | $2,060 | $154,311 | $16,000 | $138,311 |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $105,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $96,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $87,460 | $12,000 | $75,460 |
| 2020 | $738 | $47,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $676 | $45,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $661 | $44,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $622 | $43,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $276 | $43,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $569 | $42,867 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jason Stone
BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
(863) 838-8972
3 in this area
139 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: L4941994
Ask me questions while you tour the home.