$210,000
PENDING $15K PRICE DROP

32540 Willowick Dr Willowick, OH 44095

Estimated payment $1,385/month

Total Views 9,337
3 Beds
3 Baths

About This Home

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 full bath bungalow. Home has a first floor master suite with soaking tub, walk-in shower and walk-in closet. A second full guest bath on the first floor and two bedrooms up. The waterproofed basement has a spacious laundry/storage area, two additional rooms and a full bath. There is a concrete stamped driveway and patio. The backyard is partially fenced and has a one and a half car garage and storage shed. New roof (complete tear off) in 2003. Close to Lake Erie and Willowick Community Center/Pool.

Listing Agent

Anita Zurcher

Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: anitazurcher@howardhanna.com, 440-708-6557 License #2014000813 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,181

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bidet
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-A-045-H-00-002-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,181

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Attribution Contact: anitazurcher@howardhanna.com, 440-708-6557
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Flat, Irregular Lot, Level, Near Public Transit
  • Reso View: Neighborhood
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Cape Cod
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Bookcases, Bidet, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Downstairs, Storage, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Jetted Tub
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half, Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Fenced, Partial, Wood
  • Acres: 0.15
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Willoughby-Eastlake - 4309

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 28-A-045-H-00-002-0
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 60XIRR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3181.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $49,830 $12,030 $37,800
2024 -- $49,830 $12,030 $37,800
2023 $3,899 $37,640 $10,450 $27,190
2022 $2,723 $37,640 $10,450 $27,190
2021 $2,734 $37,640 $10,450 $27,190
2020 $2,413 $30,120 $8,370 $21,750
2019 $2,262 $30,120 $8,370 $21,750
2018 $2,312 $30,730 $15,000 $15,730
2017 $2,387 $30,730 $15,000 $15,730
2016 $2,383 $30,730 $15,000 $15,730
2015 $2,329 $30,730 $15,000 $15,730
2014 $2,226 $30,730 $15,000 $15,730
2013 $2,227 $30,730 $15,000 $15,730
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Price Changed $210,000 -6.7% --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $225,000 -- --
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Emerald Glen Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Deed $73,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

MLS Number: 5189825

MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

APN: 28-A-045-H-00-002-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.