Estimated Value: $534,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3255 Deer Foot Ln, Reno, NV 89506 and is currently estimated at $566,038, approximately $349 per square foot. 3255 Deer Foot Ln is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Alice L. Smith Elementary School, William O'Brien Middle School, and North Valleys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Clark Albert A
Bought by
Clark Albert Ace and Albert A Clark Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Clark Mary K
Bought by
Clark Albert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1994
Sold by
Clark Albert A
Bought by
Clark Mary K and Ganley Alice A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Albert Ace | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Albert A | -- | Western Title Inc | |
| Clark Mary K | -- | Western Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Albert A | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,186 | $80,620 | $47,250 | $33,370 |
| 2024 | $1,536 | $79,389 | $46,200 | $33,189 |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $76,966 | $46,200 | $30,766 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $59,330 | $33,250 | $26,080 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $52,771 | $25,830 | $26,941 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $51,553 | $23,870 | $27,683 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $50,746 | $23,170 | $27,576 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $45,037 | $17,465 | $27,572 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $43,479 | $15,260 | $28,219 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $43,177 | $13,930 | $29,247 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $42,781 | $12,740 | $30,041 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $39,336 | $10,115 | $29,221 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,879 | $8,505 | $29,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map