3255 N Main St Sumter, SC 29153
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3255 N Main St, Sumter, SC 29153 and is currently estimated at $155,449, approximately $116 per square foot. 3255 N Main St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including RE Davis College Preparatory Academy, Mayewood Middle, and Crestwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
James Andre
Bought by
Cannon Lakeila Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Green Nancy Lee
Bought by
James Andre
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,836
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Baker Ernest W
Bought by
Green Nancy Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,489
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Fennell Julia W and Mcelhaney Catherine M
Bought by
Baker Ernest W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,514
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History