3255 Ogden Ave Ogden, UT 84401
Jefferson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $477,000
About This Home
Property Id: 784945
1 bed 1 bath Available immediately
Easy freeway access, close to historic 25th. Good neighbors.
-High-efficiency heat and AC
-Fenced backyard
-Pet Friendly
Unit has heat and central AC
Rent is $895, deposit is $1000.
Background check before move-in
We do require monthly income of 2700/mo to qualify. Please call or text for more info.
Pets are allowed. Pet deposit is $350, pet rent $50
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fourchette Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cuchara Cuillere Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Visser Benjamin C | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| To Steven | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| To Steven | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Ogden Rose Lc | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Ogden Rose Lc | $100,000 | Meridian Title Company | |
| Property Network Inc | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Ogden Rose Lc | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Provident Homes | -- | Wasatch Title Ins Agency | |
| Provident Homes Lc | -- | Wasatch Title Ins Agency | |
| Shock Ken | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Tradecom Llc | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | To Steven | $188,522 | |
| Previous Owner | Property Network Inc | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Provident Homes Lc | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tradecom Llc | $119,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | Off Market | $850 | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $850 | -5.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2026 01/24/26 | Price Changed | $895 | -7.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | Price Changed | $965 | 0.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | For Rent | $965 | +382.5% | -- |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | Off Market | $200 | -- | -- |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Price Changed | $200 | -79.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/23/2025 11/23/25 | For Rent | $965 | -- | -- |
Map
- 437 32nd St
- 323 32nd St
- 3143 Ogden Ave
- 3142 Ogden Ave
- 1956 S Grant Ave
- 738 S Grant Ave
- 344 E 31st St
- 275 33rd St
- 3112 Adams Ave
- 3770 S Grant Ave Unit 3
- 3770 S Grant Ave Unit 2
- 325 34th St
- 367 Franklin St
- 3048 Ogden Ave
- 3436 Porter Ave
- 3027 Adams Ave
- 316 35th St
- 3291 Pingree Ave
- 2962 Ogden Ave
- 3555 Adams Ave
- 3240 Washington Blvd
- 3249 Ogden Ave
- 3268 Washington Blvd
- 3249 Ogden Ave
- 3255 Ogden Ave Unit 1
- 3255 Ogden Ave
- 3259 Ogden Ave
- 3257 Ogden Ave Unit 2
- 3257 Ogden Ave
- 3273 Ogden Ave
- 3279 Ogden Ave
- 3239 Ogden Ave
- 3230 Washington Blvd
- 3226 Washington Blvd
- 3283 Ogden Ave
- 3229 Ogden Ave
- 3278 Ogden Ave Unit 2
- 3225 Ogden Ave
- 3258 Ogden Ave
- 3256 Ogden Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.