3255 Prophecy Rd Middlesex, NC 27557
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
4.14
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3255 Prophecy Rd, Middlesex, NC 27557. 3255 Prophecy Rd is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Spring Hope Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $159,920 | $26,610 | $133,310 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $139,490 | $26,610 | $112,880 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $139,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $139,490 | $26,610 | $112,880 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $139,490 | $26,610 | $112,880 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $139,490 | $26,610 | $112,880 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $110,790 | $26,610 | $84,180 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $110,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $110,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $120,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $120,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map