3255 Reeve Dr E Bethlehem, PA 18020
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3255 Reeve Dr E, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $393,481, approximately $265 per square foot. 3255 Reeve Dr E is a home with nearby schools including Farmersville Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1991
Bought by
Fowler Mark and Fowler Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1991
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Mark | -- | -- | |
| Not Provided | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $664 | $61,500 | $18,800 | $42,700 |
| 2025 | $664 | $61,500 | $18,800 | $42,700 |
| 2024 | $4,720 | $61,500 | $18,800 | $42,700 |
| 2023 | $4,735 | $61,500 | $18,800 | $42,700 |
| 2022 | $4,692 | $61,500 | $18,800 | $42,700 |
| 2021 | $4,656 | $61,500 | $18,800 | $42,700 |
| 2020 | $4,662 | $61,500 | $18,800 | $42,700 |
| 2019 | $4,644 | $61,500 | $18,800 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $4,517 | $61,500 | $18,800 | $42,700 |
| 2017 | $4,486 | $61,500 | $18,800 | $42,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $61,500 | $18,800 | $42,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,500 | $18,800 | $42,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,500 | $18,800 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map