Buyer's Agent in 2012
Stan Colwell
ALLIANCE GROUP LIMITED
(941) 400-5621
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,572 - $333,000
SHORT SALE. GREAT HOUSE--JUST LOOKING FOR YOU- AND YOUR TLC...... PRIVATE, SECLUDED SETTING--OPEN, SPACIOUS, LARGE ROOMS, FIREPLACE...SURE TO BE SO BEAUTIFUL WITH JUST A BIT OF SWEAT EQUITY....CLOSE TO THE WATER AND ALL YOU NEED TO DO....THIS IS MORE THAN A HALF PRICE SALE--IT'S A STEAL...SO GET IT NOW--LENDER WAITING FOR YOUR LEGITIMATE OFFER.. AND IS READY TO MOVE NOW.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Scot | $60,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Fl Inc | |
| Mills Marshall | $167,000 | Dba Wci Title | |
| Pelletier Cynthia | $81,900 | -- | |
| Woods Jack | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mills Marshall | $133,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelletier Cynthia | $77,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2012 02/28/12 | Sold | $60,000 | 0.0% | $32 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2012 01/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2011 04/13/11 | For Sale | $60,000 | -- | $32 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,342 | $234,296 | $34,000 | $200,296 |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $74,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $177,768 | $18,700 | $159,068 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $89,730 | $18,700 | $71,030 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $78,656 | $4,250 | $74,406 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $80,624 | $4,250 | $76,374 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $78,559 | $4,250 | $74,309 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $97,558 | $3,995 | $93,563 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $97,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $92,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $94,314 | $0 | $0 |
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Stan Colwell
ALLIANCE GROUP LIMITED
(941) 400-5621
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: N5772730
APN: 412017442001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.