3256 Alling Ct Deltona, FL 32725
Estimated Value: $328,725 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3256 Alling Ct, Deltona, FL 32725 and is currently estimated at $346,681, approximately $188 per square foot. 3256 Alling Ct is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Timbercrest Elementary School, Galaxy Middle School, and Deltona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Greater Homes Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez George and Gonzalez Ada
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,455
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$197,226
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez George | $255,000 | Town Square Title Mh Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez George | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |