3256 Cloverdale St Monroe, MI 48162
Estimated Value: $109,521 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3256 Cloverdale St, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $126,630, approximately $150 per square foot. 3256 Cloverdale St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jefferson High School, Triumph Academy, and St. Charles Borromeo Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Brooks Sarah M
Bought by
Brooks Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Brooks Sarah M
Bought by
Brooks Sarah and Sarchenko Stewart
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Brooks Sarah and Brooks Sarah Sarchenko
Bought by
Brooks Sarah and Sarchenko Stewart
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Sarah | -- | -- | |
| Brooks Sarah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brooks Sarah | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $236 | $46,500 | $46,500 | $0 |