3256 Cumbie Rd Newton, AL 36352
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $757,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,312
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3256 Cumbie Rd, Newton, AL 36352 and is currently estimated at $656,958, approximately $152 per square foot. 3256 Cumbie Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Wicksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Grace Miriam
Bought by
Hall Justin Lloyd and Hall Tamara Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Justin Lloyd | $40,857 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $60,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,852 | $57,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $55,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $42,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $39,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $38,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $72,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6 | $200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map