K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kennedy Harden
Bennett Realty
(317) 919-1151
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $159,000
Escape to Your Own Private Oasis - 7.49 Acres of Wooded Beauty with Endless Potential Tucked away on a serene 7.49-acre wooded lot, this unique property offers a rare opportunity to create your dream retreat. The home sits nestled among the trees, offering privacy, seclusion, and the peaceful sounds of nature. While the home needs some TLC, the possibilities are endless for those ready to invest in a truly special piece of land. Wander through towering trees, enjoy the wildlife, and follow the gentle creek that meanders through the property-creating a picturesque setting perfect for hiking, exploring, or simply relaxing in your own natural sanctuary. Whether you're looking to renovate, build new, or simply enjoy the land as a weekend escape, this is your chance to own a slice of tranquility. Don't miss this opportunity to own a peaceful escape with unmatched natural beauty-your private oasis awaits!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bennett Realty License #RB21002448 Listed on: 06/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Jarod | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osborne Jarod | $152,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Sold | $160,000 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -5.9% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42 | $74,500 | $26,000 | $48,500 |
| 2024 | $44 | $66,400 | $26,100 | $40,300 |
| 2023 | $14 | $53,800 | $24,500 | $29,300 |
| 2022 | $8 | $49,000 | $24,200 | $24,800 |
| 2021 | $144 | $47,300 | $24,100 | $23,200 |
| 2020 | $144 | $45,200 | $24,100 | $21,100 |
| 2019 | $144 | $54,600 | $32,100 | $22,500 |
| 2018 | $97 | $50,000 | $29,100 | $20,900 |
| 2017 | $95 | $49,800 | $29,100 | $20,700 |
| 2016 | $90 | $48,800 | $29,100 | $19,700 |
| 2014 | $86 | $48,900 | $29,100 | $19,800 |
| 2013 | $86 | $49,000 | $29,100 | $19,900 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kennedy Harden
Bennett Realty
(317) 919-1151
1 Total Sale
H
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Howard Thomas
RE/MAX Cornerstone
(765) 720-2536
29 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22040421
APN: 54-07-14-300-015.000-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.