3256 S 675 W Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $468,046
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3256 S 675 W, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $452,262, approximately $395 per square foot. 3256 S 675 W is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Adelaide School, South Davis Junior High School, and Woods Cross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Litster John E and Litster Maecell M
Bought by
Mills Gary L and Mills Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,100
Outstanding Balance
$3,223
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$449,039
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Gary L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills Gary L | $5,100 | |
| Open | Mills Gary L | $167,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,565 | $229,350 | $151,337 | $78,013 |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $221,650 | $141,403 | $80,247 |
| 2023 | $2,362 | $387,000 | $254,359 | $132,641 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $209,550 | $137,362 | $72,188 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $293,000 | $180,012 | $112,988 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $259,000 | $151,587 | $107,413 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $256,000 | $146,002 | $109,998 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $233,000 | $142,810 | $90,190 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $103,566 | $52,509 | $51,057 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $94,931 | $52,509 | $42,422 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $95,166 | $52,509 | $42,657 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,273 | $43,118 | $50,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map