3256 S Eudora St Denver, CO 80222
University Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,595 - $543,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,117
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3256 S Eudora St, Denver, CO 80222 and is currently estimated at $512,649, approximately $458 per square foot. 3256 S Eudora St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Abbott Keri
Bought by
Scheer Keri Abbott and Scheer Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,263
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$467,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Flaherty David C
Bought by
Abbott Keri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheer Keri Abbott | -- | Axis Title & Escrow | |
| Abbott Keri | $120,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scheer Keri Abbott | $141,000 | |
| Closed | Abbott Keri | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $36,460 | $32,530 | $32,530 |
| 2024 | $2,514 | $31,740 | $22,470 | $9,270 |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $31,740 | $22,470 | $9,270 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $25,640 | $20,970 | $4,670 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $26,370 | $21,570 | $4,800 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $24,420 | $20,300 | $4,120 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $24,420 | $20,300 | $4,120 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $20,960 | $17,890 | $3,070 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $20,960 | $17,890 | $3,070 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $18,300 | $16,947 | $1,353 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $18,300 | $16,947 | $1,353 |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $15,550 | $14,129 | $1,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map