32568 Stagecoach Rd Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $981,000 - $1,587,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
4,933
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32568 Stagecoach Rd, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $1,248,133, approximately $253 per square foot. 32568 Stagecoach Rd is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Severance Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Robbins Randy R and Robbins Carla S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,827
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$983,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Goettsche Bill L and Goettsche Kelly Y
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Goettsche Bill L
Bought by
Goettsche Bill L and Goettsche Kelly Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Goettsche Bill L and Goettsche Kelly Y
Bought by
Goettsche Bill L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$398,250
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Garcia Rudy M and Garcia Jennie L
Bought by
Goettsche Bill L and Goettsche Kelly Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,439
Interest Rate
6.85%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Randy R | $540,000 | None Available | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Goettsche Bill L | -- | -- | |
| Goettsche Bill L | -- | -- | |
| Goettsche Bill L | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robbins Randy R | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goettsche Bill L | $398,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Goettsche Bill L | $126,439 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,315 | $66,320 | $190 | $66,130 |
| 2024 | $4,315 | $66,320 | $190 | $66,130 |
| 2023 | $3,912 | $62,430 | $180 | $62,250 |
| 2022 | $3,929 | $52,930 | $190 | $52,740 |
| 2021 | $3,632 | $54,750 | $210 | $54,540 |
| 2020 | $3,580 | $55,130 | $210 | $54,920 |
| 2019 | $3,543 | $55,130 | $210 | $54,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map