3257 Warfield Ave Cincinnati, OH 45239
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3257 Warfield Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $147,082, approximately $147 per square foot. 3257 Warfield Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including White Oak Middle School, Colerain High School, and Cincinnati Achievement Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Fassnacht Ralph B and Fassnacht Terri L
Bought by
Thomas Tashawna A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,420
Outstanding Balance
$26,719
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
Collins Thomas
Bought by
Fassnacht Ralph B and Cox Terri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,400
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Tashawna A | $74,000 | Title Resolutions | |
| Fassnacht Ralph B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Tashawna A | $73,420 | |
| Previous Owner | Fassnacht Ralph B | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $28,007 | $9,275 | $18,732 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $28,007 | $9,275 | $18,732 |
| 2022 | $1,457 | $21,074 | $9,163 | $11,911 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $21,074 | $9,163 | $11,911 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $21,074 | $9,163 | $11,911 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $16,993 | $7,389 | $9,604 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $16,993 | $7,389 | $9,604 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $16,993 | $7,389 | $9,604 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $23,076 | $7,826 | $15,250 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $23,076 | $7,826 | $15,250 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $23,076 | $7,826 | $15,250 |
| 2013 | $1,381 | $23,076 | $7,826 | $15,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map