V
Seller's Agent in 2014
Vanna Rickard
Peninsula Property Group
(321) 223-9668
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $401,000
IMMACULATE corner unit located in the prestige gated community of Ocean Side village. With over $25k in upgrades this two story unit features an open living/dining area w/ceramic tiled floors.Oversize kitchen w/granite counter tops,newer S.S. appliances & center island.Breakfast bar & pantry.A beautiful distress wood stairway leads to the upstairs.Master suite features walk-in closet. Master bath w/granite tops, new tiled enclosed shower, & separate garden tub w/tiled back splash.Indoor laundry w/stack-able washer & dryer.Paved back patio.New A/C air handler & compressor. Detached 1 car garage.Units are rescheduled to be repainted. Community amenities include clubhouse,resort pool,tennis & basketball courts. Walk to the beach, shopping, dining, A+ rated schools & much more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Peninsula Property Group License #3019957 Listed on: 11/20/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs Paul C | $180,000 | The Title Co Of Brevard Inc | |
| Robinson Kirk E | $146,000 | State Title Partners Llp | |
| Bohlander Benjamin Richard | $132,000 | State Title | |
| Ferguson Gerald F | $121,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbs Paul C | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Kirk E | $116,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bohlander Benjamin Richard | $128,653 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2014 12/23/14 | Sold | $180,000 | -2.7% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2014 11/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2014 11/20/14 | For Sale | $184,900 | +26.6% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2013 04/16/13 | Sold | $146,000 | -8.7% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/03/2013 03/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2012 12/06/12 | For Sale | $159,900 | +21.1% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2012 03/16/12 | Sold | $132,000 | -11.9% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/30/2012 01/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2012 01/09/12 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,972 | $310,330 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,646 | $312,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,646 | $294,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,087 | $263,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,690 | $201,650 | $69,850 | $131,800 |
| 2020 | $3,370 | $181,660 | $50,850 | $130,810 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $190,240 | $50,850 | $139,390 |
| 2018 | $3,511 | $178,620 | $45,850 | $132,770 |
| 2017 | $3,406 | $172,990 | $45,850 | $127,140 |
| 2016 | $3,233 | $151,030 | $25,850 | $125,180 |
| 2015 | $3,143 | $142,690 | $25,850 | $116,840 |
| 2014 | $1,837 | $128,740 | $20,850 | $107,890 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2014
Vanna Rickard
Peninsula Property Group
(321) 223-9668
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Leann Schneider
Grand Star Realty of Brevard
(321) 544-4829
9 in this area
168 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lisa Lajoie
CENTURY 21 Camelot Realty, Inc
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Steven Stylianos
CENTURY 21 Camelot Realty, Inc
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Rose Thornhill-Munzenmayer
Rosemary Hill Realty LLC
(321) 253-6246
15 Total Sales
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 711685
APN: 27-37-13-30-00000.0-0006.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.