Estimated Value: $288,000 - $394,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3258 Jordon Crossing, Alma, AR 72921 and is currently estimated at $338,753, approximately $178 per square foot. 3258 Jordon Crossing is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Alma Intermediate School, Alma Primary School, and Alma Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Mcclorey Anthony P and Mcclorey Cristee D
Bought by
Crosswhite Don Edward and Crosswhite Kathy Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,129
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Waters Bruce and Waters Molly
Bought by
Mcclorey Anthony P and Mcclorey Cristee D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,825
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Rucker Fine Homes Inc
Bought by
Waters Bruce and Waters Molly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosswhite Don Edward | $183,000 | None Available | |
| Mcclorey Anthony P | $176,000 | None Available | |
| Waters Bruce | $25,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crosswhite Don Edward | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclorey Anthony P | $147,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Waters Bruce | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441 | $56,120 | $8,800 | $47,320 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $56,120 | $8,800 | $47,320 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $56,120 | $8,800 | $47,320 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $35,710 | $6,160 | $29,550 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $35,710 | $6,160 | $29,550 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $35,710 | $6,160 | $29,550 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $35,710 | $6,160 | $29,550 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $35,710 | $6,160 | $29,550 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $33,040 | $5,500 | $27,540 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $33,040 | $5,500 | $27,540 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $33,040 | $5,500 | $27,540 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $33,040 | $5,500 | $27,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map