3258 Labrador Dr Unit 3 Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $1,026,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,157
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3258 Labrador Dr Unit 3, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $815,729, approximately $258 per square foot. 3258 Labrador Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Pleasant Grove Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Eastern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Foster Judy V
Bought by
Burns Wayne T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Goforth Brady H
Bought by
Foster Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Wayne T | $45,000 | -- | |
| Foster Judy | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,842 | $826,519 | $93,951 | $732,568 |
| 2024 | $4,635 | $826,519 | $93,951 | $732,568 |
| 2023 | $4,308 | $826,519 | $93,951 | $732,568 |
| 2022 | $3,707 | $474,592 | $71,985 | $402,607 |
| 2021 | $3,754 | $474,592 | $71,985 | $402,607 |
| 2020 | $3,801 | $474,592 | $71,985 | $402,607 |
| 2019 | $3,820 | $474,592 | $71,985 | $402,607 |
| 2018 | $0 | $465,446 | $62,839 | $402,607 |
| 2017 | $2,696 | $378,937 | $62,839 | $316,098 |
| 2016 | $521 | $72,894 | $72,894 | $0 |
| 2015 | $519 | $72,894 | $72,894 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,894 | $72,894 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map