Estimated Value: $626,691 - $812,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,700
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32580 Wintergreen Dr, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $721,923, approximately $195 per square foot. 32580 Wintergreen Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dorothy E Lewis Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Lein Ilya and Lein Alla
Bought by
Khaykin Alexander E and Svyatlovskaya Anastasia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,600
Outstanding Balance
$214,721
Interest Rate
2.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$507,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 25, 2002
Sold by
Lein Ilya and Lein Alla
Bought by
Lein Ilya and Lein Alla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Sogal Ramesh N
Bought by
Lein Ilya and Lein Alla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Sogal Ramesh N and Sogal S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khaykin Alexander E | $417,000 | T Title | |
| Lein Ilya | -- | Blvd Title | |
| Lein Ilya | -- | Blvd Title | |
| Lein Ilya | $375,000 | Title Xperts Agency Inc | |
| Sogal Ramesh N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khaykin Alexander E | $333,600 | |
| Closed | Lein Ilya | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Lein Ilya | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Lein Ilya | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,671 | $194,985 | $30,835 | $164,150 |
| 2024 | $10,670 | $194,985 | $30,835 | $164,150 |
| 2023 | $10,976 | $164,050 | $32,660 | $131,390 |
| 2022 | $10,953 | $164,045 | $32,655 | $131,390 |
| 2021 | $10,828 | $164,050 | $32,660 | $131,390 |
| 2020 | $10,862 | $150,500 | $29,960 | $120,540 |
| 2019 | $10,519 | $430,000 | $85,600 | $344,400 |
| 2018 | $9,418 | $150,500 | $29,960 | $120,540 |
| 2017 | $9,765 | $147,530 | $27,720 | $119,810 |
| 2016 | $9,673 | $147,530 | $27,720 | $119,810 |
| 2015 | $9,288 | $147,530 | $27,720 | $119,810 |
| 2014 | $9,288 | $136,610 | $25,660 | $110,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map