Estimated Value: $491,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,426
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32581 Correa Ln, Echo, OR 97826 and is currently estimated at $520,887, approximately $117 per square foot. 32581 Correa Ln is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Stanfield Elementary School and Stanfield Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Correa Cathey Jean
Bought by
Correa Richard J and Correa Cathey J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,917
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$439,970
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Correa Richard J | -- | Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Correa Richard J | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,976 | $229,346 | $28,456 | $200,890 |
| 2023 | $2,937 | $216,420 | $27,060 | $189,360 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $209,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,747 | $203,863 | $25,363 | $178,500 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $198,002 | $24,692 | $173,310 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $186,885 | $23,515 | $163,370 |
| 2017 | $2,440 | $181,562 | $22,942 | $158,620 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $176,393 | $22,393 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $161,783 | $20,833 | $140,950 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $161,783 | $20,833 | $140,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map