3259 County Road 2000 E Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,816
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3259 County Road 2000 E, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $300,924, approximately $165 per square foot. 3259 County Road 2000 E is a home with nearby schools including Ludlow Elementary School and Rantoul Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Colwell Phyllis M and Colwell Pat L
Bought by
Roelfs Darrin E and Roelfs Ashley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roelfs Darrin E | $34,666 | Bolen Robinson & Ellis Llp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roelfs Darrin E | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,998 | $81,990 | $10,240 | $71,750 |
| 2024 | $4,825 | $75,360 | $9,410 | $65,950 |
| 2023 | $4,825 | $70,700 | $8,830 | $61,870 |
| 2022 | $5,249 | $66,380 | $8,290 | $58,090 |
| 2021 | $5,172 | $63,760 | $7,960 | $55,800 |
| 2020 | $5,310 | $61,730 | $7,710 | $54,020 |
| 2019 | $3,203 | $59,940 | $7,490 | $52,450 |
| 2018 | $3,352 | $58,930 | $7,360 | $51,570 |
| 2017 | $3,337 | $56,120 | $7,010 | $49,110 |
| 2016 | $3,354 | $54,220 | $6,770 | $47,450 |
| 2015 | $3,391 | $52,290 | $6,530 | $45,760 |
| 2014 | $3,378 | $50,820 | $6,350 | $44,470 |
| 2013 | $3,365 | $50,820 | $6,350 | $44,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map