3259 Deer Ridge Rd Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $330,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3259 Deer Ridge Rd, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $327,568, approximately $157 per square foot. 3259 Deer Ridge Rd is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Pine Meadow Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Seeber Kim E
Bought by
Martinez Alfredo Dela Cruz and Martinez Amelia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,805
Outstanding Balance
$110,901
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$216,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Celebrity Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Seeber Kim E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Alfredo Dela Cruz | $187,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Seeber Kim E | $114,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Alfredo Dela Cruz | $189,805 | |
| Previous Owner | Seeber Kim E | $91,800 |