3259 Devon Brook Dr Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3259 Devon Brook Dr, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 and is currently estimated at $541,319, approximately $277 per square foot. 3259 Devon Brook Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Way Elementary School, South Hills Middle School, and Bloomfield Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Fraser-Alston Fay
Bought by
Fay Fraser-Alston Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fay Fraser-Alston Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,846 | $181,960 | $57,720 | $124,240 |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $181,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $173,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,524 | $148,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,499 | $148,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $139,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $131,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,307 | $127,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,284 | $129,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,290 | $128,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $80,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map