3259 Dolomar Dr Cincinnati, OH 45239
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3259 Dolomar Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $250,917, approximately $196 per square foot. 3259 Dolomar Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including White Oak Middle School, Colerain High School, and Our Lady of Grace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Tensi David Joseph
Bought by
Mitchell Tim and Mitchell Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,300
Outstanding Balance
$85,636
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$165,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Tensi Mary Lynn
Bought by
Tensi David Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Tim | $150,900 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Tensi David Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Tim | $143,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,473 | $60,214 | $11,760 | $48,454 |
| 2023 | $3,238 | $60,214 | $11,760 | $48,454 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $45,455 | $10,791 | $34,664 |
| 2021 | $2,973 | $45,455 | $10,791 | $34,664 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $45,455 | $10,791 | $34,664 |
| 2019 | $2,597 | $36,656 | $8,701 | $27,955 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $36,656 | $8,701 | $27,955 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $36,656 | $8,701 | $27,955 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $36,089 | $8,873 | $27,216 |
| 2015 | $2,224 | $36,089 | $8,873 | $27,216 |
| 2014 | $2,228 | $36,089 | $8,873 | $27,216 |
| 2013 | $2,303 | $39,225 | $9,643 | $29,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map