3259 E Sunshine St Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
2.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3259 E Sunshine St, Springfield, MO 65804. 3259 E Sunshine St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
3259 E Sunshine Llc
Bought by
Missouri Highways And Transportation Commissi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Springfield Bilding Mantenance Inc
Bought by
Sanders Donald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Missouri Highways And Transportation Commissi | $71,677 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanders Donald L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,831 | $561,790 | $307,230 | $254,560 |
| 2024 | $29,692 | $463,560 | $266,340 | $197,220 |
| 2023 | $29,550 | $463,560 | $266,340 | $197,220 |
| 2022 | $30,137 | $463,560 | $266,340 | $197,220 |
| 2021 | $30,135 | $463,560 | $266,340 | $197,220 |
| 2020 | $31,333 | $464,130 | $266,340 | $197,790 |
| 2019 | $30,586 | $464,130 | $266,340 | $197,790 |
| 2018 | $31,934 | $484,770 | $266,340 | $218,430 |
| 2017 | $30,445 | $474,050 | $266,340 | $207,710 |
| 2016 | $30,910 | $474,050 | $266,340 | $207,710 |
| 2015 | $30,674 | $474,050 | $266,340 | $207,710 |
| 2014 | $31,210 | $479,430 | $266,340 | $213,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map