M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Sexton
Brinkoetter REALTORS®
(217) 433-1062
3 in this area
239 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $213,143
Nestled on a quiet street, this move-in ready, 4 bed/2 bath that sits on a fully fenced, wooded lot with mature trees and 2 separate Trex decks is a showstopper! This well-maintained home is filled with light, a spacious living room, and an eat-in kitchen that opens to the upper deck overlooking a deep yard that backs up to an enchanting mini forest. The expansive lower-level rec room is big enough for multiple uses and leads to a 2nd overlook deck boasting 500 SF of space perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Other updates include: new flooring, new light fixtures, fully remodeled 2nd floor bathroom and fresh paint. New stainless steel kitchen appliances (include gas stove), washer and dryer new in 2024, hot water heater in 2023. HVAC in 2021
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brinkoetter REALTORS® License #475136451 Listed on: 09/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Colton | -- | Central Illinois Title | |
| Natale Salvatore W | $181,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramsey Gail | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $90,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kramer Colton | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Natale Salvatore W | $145,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramsey Gail | $88,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Sold | $225,000 | +2.3% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -2.2% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | For Sale | $224,900 | +23.9% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | Sold | $181,500 | +3.7% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/18/2024 08/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2024 08/16/24 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,880 | $49,607 | $8,511 | $41,096 |
| 2023 | $3,615 | $46,094 | $7,908 | $38,186 |
| 2022 | $3,403 | $43,340 | $7,436 | $35,904 |
| 2021 | $3,182 | $41,087 | $7,049 | $34,038 |
| 2020 | $2,990 | $39,269 | $6,737 | $32,532 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $39,269 | $6,737 | $32,532 |
| 2018 | $3,491 | $38,408 | $6,589 | $31,819 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $37,934 | $6,508 | $31,426 |
| 2016 | $3,450 | $37,911 | $6,504 | $31,407 |
| 2015 | $3,285 | $37,425 | $6,421 | $31,004 |
| 2014 | $3,080 | $37,425 | $6,421 | $31,004 |
| 2013 | $3,066 | $37,425 | $6,421 | $31,004 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Sexton
Brinkoetter REALTORS®
(217) 433-1062
3 in this area
239 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tony Piraino
Brinkoetter, Realtors
(855) 539-8326
12 in this area
645 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jodi Lockwood
Glenda Williamson Realty
(217) 412-0237
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6254824
APN: 09-13-30-403-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.