3259 James Dr Mandan, ND 58554
About This Home
This home is located at 3259 James Dr, Mandan, ND 58554. 3259 James Dr is a home with nearby schools including Red Trail Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $41 | $231,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,650 | $258,500 | $35,200 | $223,300 |
| 2022 | $3,905 | $219,400 | $36,500 | $182,900 |
| 2021 | $3,560 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,330 | $201,350 | $30,000 | $171,350 |
| 2019 | $2,975 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,975 | $181,950 | $30,000 | $151,950 |
| 2017 | $2,898 | $178,300 | $30,000 | $148,300 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $163,600 | $30,000 | $133,600 |
| 2015 | $2,438 | $152,250 | $30,000 | $122,250 |
| 2014 | $2,330 | $130,300 | $25,000 | $105,300 |
| 2013 | $13 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map