NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $209,000 - $247,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
998 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2018

Current estimated payment $1,401 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2018

This is the rare find you have been looking for! A 3 bed, 1.5 bath in the North Hampton neighborhood - just a 4 min walk to Tilles Park! And yes, all beds & baths are on the main level! The floor plan offers an excellent open flow from living room, through dining room and on to the kitchen! The decorative fireplace in the LR gives a cozy feel and the dining area will accommodate large gatherings! The kitchen has plenty of storage & the SS Refrigerator is included! The spacious 15x13 deck is conveniently located off the kitchen & makes entertaining outdoors a breeze! And with a backyard this size, your four & two legged friends will have plenty of room to play! Laminate flooring throughout w/ceramic tile floors in kitchen & baths. Each bedroom has a nice size closet w/ more storage available in basement. Updates include: partially new roof (’18), new HVAC (‘17), new gas stove (‘18), new metal fascia on back of house (‘18), interior painted (’18)! Washer & dryer included!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Woodworth

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2010028941 Listed on: 05/16/2018

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Schneider

Equity Missouri LLC License #2017007260

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • 1913

Lot Details

  • 5,576 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 44x134

Interior Spaces

  • 998 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Year Built

1913

Lot Details

5,576 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Style Description: 1/2 Duplex
  • Municipality Township: St. Louis City
  • Ownership: Private
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1913

Interior Features

  • Basement: Space/Crawl or Other, Partial, Unfinished
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Fireplace Type: Non Functional
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Bookcases, Some Window Treatmnt
  • Kitchen: Pantry
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bed.: Half Bath
  • Misc Features: Covered Porch, Deck, Near Public Trans
  • Windows/Doors: Panel Door(s), Skylight(s), Some Insulated Wndws
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Room Cnt: 6
  • Square Footage: 998
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Number Fireplaces: 1

• Lot Description: Partial Fencing
  • Lot Dimensions: 44x134
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5576
  • Acres: 0.1280

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 1483
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2018
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
List Price
$154,000
Current Estimated Value
$230,929

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.29%
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Outstanding Balance
$127,071
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,858

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Tran Mandy and Tran Hai Thi
Bought by
Tumanyan Armen L and Tumanyan Kristen M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Tran Hai Thi and Nguyen Tam Chaly
Bought by
Tran Hai Thi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Elwood Nathaniel D $154,000 None Available
Tumanyan Armen L -- None Available
Tran Hai Thi -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Elwood Nathaniel D $146,300
Previous Owner Tran Hai Thi $96,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/02/2018 07/02/18 Sold -- -- --
05/22/2018 05/22/18 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2018 05/16/18 For Sale $154,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,029 $28,540 $2,810 $25,730
2024 $1,930 $23,900 $2,810 $21,090
2023 $1,930 $23,900 $2,810 $21,090
2022 $1,831 $21,810 $2,810 $19,000
2021 $1,828 $21,810 $2,810 $19,000
2020 $1,673 $20,080 $2,810 $17,270
2019 $1,667 $20,080 $2,810 $17,270
2018 $1,508 $17,570 $2,010 $15,560
2017 $1,483 $17,580 $2,010 $15,560
2016 $1,274 $14,860 $2,010 $12,840
2015 $1,156 $14,850 $2,010 $12,840
2014 $1,261 $14,850 $2,010 $12,840
2013 -- $16,240 $2,010 $14,230
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS18038382

MARIS MLS

APN: 4755-00-0140-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.