326 13th St Plummer, ID 83851
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
0.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 326 13th St, Plummer, ID 83851. 326 13th St is a home located in Benewah County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, Lakeside Jr High School, and Lakeside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $76 | $224,526 | $85,000 | $139,526 |
| 2024 | $76 | $224,526 | $85,000 | $139,526 |
| 2023 | $742 | $221,774 | $113,000 | $108,774 |
| 2022 | $645 | $151,850 | $71,000 | $80,850 |
| 2021 | $828 | $123,415 | $45,000 | $78,415 |
| 2020 | $826 | $109,434 | $31,350 | $78,084 |
| 2019 | $839 | $109,663 | $31,350 | $78,313 |
| 2018 | $859 | $114,883 | $27,500 | $87,383 |
| 2017 | $671 | $79,473 | $24,500 | $54,973 |
| 2016 | $644 | $76,188 | $24,500 | $51,688 |
| 2015 | $716 | $89,550 | $35,000 | $54,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,773 | $35,000 | $63,773 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,773 | $35,000 | $63,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map