$949,000

Estimated payment $5,592/month

Total Views 61,393
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,478 Sq Ft
$642 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Stunning Channel-Front Retreat with Premium Upgrades Welcome to this highly desirable channel-front home in Cherry Grove, where coastal living meets modern upgrades. This beautifully refreshed 4 bedroom, 2-bath residence features a brand-new pool, dock, and seawall, creating the perfect setting for relaxed waterfront living. Located just a few blocks from the beach, you’ll enjoy the best of both worlds easy ocean access and the tranquility of your own private oasis. Inside, the home showcases a gorgeous, updated kitchen and spacious open living areas, ideal for entertaining or unwinding after a day on the water. Step outside to enjoy some of the most picturesque channel views in the area, whether you’re boating, fishing, or simply taking in the scenery. Currently part of a proven rental program, this property offers an exceptional opportunity as both a vacation getaway and a strong income-producing investment. Don’t miss this rare chance to own a fully upgraded channel-front home in North Myrtle Beach.

Listing Agent

Zach Kirkbride

Elliott Commercial Real Estate License #124245 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,478 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • The community has rules related to fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Recreation

  • Community Boat Dock

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Designated Flood Zone
  • Amenities Available: Short Term Rental Allowed, Long Term Rental Allowed, Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Tenant Allowed Golf Cart, Owner Allowed Pet, Boat Dock
  • Estimated Year Built: 1980
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Family Rm Great Rm: Ceiling Fan
  • Floor Cover: Luxury Vinyl Plank/Tile
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Does Not Have Hoa
  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat, Central Air
  • Living Room Type: Ceiling Fan
  • Lvt Date: 04/21/2026
  • Style: Raised Beach
  • Type Of Parking: Under House - Raised Beach
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 1478
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Section Subdivision: Not within a Subdivision
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1980

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detector, Wshr/Dryer Connection, Washer/Dryer, Furnished
  • Kitchen Type: Range, Work Island, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Breakfast Bar, Stainless Steel Apps., Solid Surface Countertops
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Type: Lvr/Dr Combo
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Levels: Single Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 2153

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio, Deck, Balcony, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Fencing, Pool-Outdoor Private, Boat Parking, Outside Storage Attached, Boat Dock, Additional Garage, Golf Cart Garage, Pool-In Ground
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Raised Beach
  • Number Of Acres: 0.15

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Utilities Available: Electricity, Sewer, Cable Tv, Telephone

Lot Info

  • Lot Location: On Channel, Channel View, Deep Water Access
  • Zoning: Mf

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ocean Drive Elementary
  • HighSchool: North Myrtle Beach High School
  • Middle School: North Myrtle Beach Middle School

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,374 $0 $0 $0
2024 $6,374 $34,570 $27,600 $6,970
2023 $5,981 $18,144 $12,120 $6,024
2021 $4,105 $18,144 $12,120 $6,024
2020 $6,460 $18,144 $12,120 $6,024
2019 $6,316 $18,144 $12,120 $6,024
2018 $0 $17,340 $10,500 $6,840
2017 $0 $17,340 $10,500 $6,840
2016 $0 $15,954 $10,500 $5,454
2015 -- $15,954 $10,500 $5,454
2014 $3,471 $15,954 $10,500 $5,454
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $949,000 +228.3% $642 / Sq Ft
07/12/2016 07/12/16 Sold $289,100 -9.1% $193 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2016 07/01/16 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2016 03/03/16 For Sale $317,900 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $289,100 --
Deed $209,000 --
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Zach Kirkbride

Elliott Commercial Real Estate

(843) 493-4277

Section Image

My name is Zachary Kirkbride, and I’ve proudly called this area home my entire life. I attended Carolina Forest Elementary, Middle, and High School, where I built strong community roots. During those years, I was an active member of Civil Air Patrol, which taught me discipline and leadership skills that continue to guide me today.
After high school, I studied Civil Engineering at Horry-Georgetown Technical College, but my true passion led me to real estate. Today, I’m an investment realtor

Zach's Other Listings

  • 4601 N Ocean Blvd Unit 303, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

    $309,900 $28K PRICE DROP

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • 4601 N Ocean Blvd
    • Unit 303
    • North Myrtle Beach, SC

    Discover Grove Point 303, an exclusive opportunity for an investment in a boutique community of only 15 units! This stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers ocean views and an unbeatable location just steps from the beach. Inside, you’ll find an open layout filled with natural light, a private balcony perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets, and a well-appointed kitchen designed for