326 6th Ave Three Rivers, MI 49093
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 6th Ave, Three Rivers, MI 49093 and is currently estimated at $132,929, approximately $128 per square foot. 326 6th Ave is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Immaculate Conception School and Heartwood Renaissance Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Gray Kenneth
Bought by
Gray Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Gray Jaqueline and Wright Jacqueline
Bought by
Gray Kenneth and Gray Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Jacqueline | -- | Attorney | |
| Gray Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $749 | $54,400 | $4,100 | $50,300 |
| 2024 | $727 | $52,700 | $3,100 | $49,600 |
| 2023 | $693 | $42,000 | $2,500 | $39,500 |
| 2022 | $506 | $37,700 | $2,800 | $34,900 |
| 2021 | $745 | $35,900 | $2,800 | $33,100 |
| 2020 | $735 | $31,900 | $2,100 | $29,800 |
| 2019 | $722 | $31,400 | $2,100 | $29,300 |
| 2018 | $685 | $31,700 | $6,300 | $25,400 |
| 2017 | $675 | $31,100 | $31,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,500 | $30,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,200 | $27,200 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,100 | $27,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map