326 6th St Monroe, WI 53566
Estimated Value: $303,128
Studio
--
Bath
2,290
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 6th St, Monroe, WI 53566 and is currently estimated at $303,128, approximately $132 per square foot. 326 6th St is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including St. Victor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Pfarr Better Investments Llc
Bought by
Green County Mutual Insurance Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green County Mutual Insurance Co | $132,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,381 | $257,900 | $36,800 | $221,100 |
| 2023 | $4,037 | $215,400 | $36,800 | $178,600 |
| 2022 | $4,232 | $160,000 | $36,800 | $123,200 |
| 2021 | $3,812 | $160,000 | $36,800 | $123,200 |
| 2020 | $4,002 | $160,000 | $36,800 | $123,200 |
| 2019 | $4,056 | $160,000 | $36,800 | $123,200 |
| 2018 | $3,961 | $160,000 | $36,800 | $123,200 |
| 2017 | $4,316 | $153,000 | $36,800 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $4,325 | $153,000 | $36,800 | $116,200 |
| 2014 | $4,078 | $153,000 | $36,800 | $116,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map