326 Allison Ln Unit B Basalt, CO 81621
Estimated Value: $1,531,979 - $1,968,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$925/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Allison Ln Unit B, Basalt, CO 81621 and is currently estimated at $1,745,245, approximately $925 per square foot. 326 Allison Ln Unit B is a home located in Pitkin County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Flory Michael R
Bought by
Albert Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Southside Builders Llc
Bought by
Flory Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$559,200
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Kathleen | $704,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Flory Michael R | $699,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flory Michael R | $559,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,872 | $85,980 | $18,750 | $67,230 |
| 2024 | $7,872 | $70,010 | $17,500 | $52,510 |
| 2023 | $6,141 | $73,400 | $18,350 | $55,050 |
| 2022 | $4,362 | $46,760 | $13,900 | $32,860 |
| 2021 | $4,548 | $48,110 | $14,300 | $33,810 |
| 2020 | $4,683 | $50,770 | $14,300 | $36,470 |
| 2019 | $4,683 | $50,770 | $14,300 | $36,470 |
| 2018 | $4,279 | $61,190 | $14,400 | $46,790 |
| 2017 | $4,076 | $45,500 | $11,880 | $33,620 |
| 2016 | $4,555 | $49,980 | $13,130 | $36,850 |
| 2015 | $4,465 | $49,980 | $13,130 | $36,850 |
| 2014 | $3,535 | $41,050 | $10,750 | $30,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map