326 Beech St Freeport, MI 49325
Estimated Value: $151,881 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Beech St, Freeport, MI 49325 and is currently estimated at $161,470, approximately $155 per square foot. 326 Beech St is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including McFall Elementary School, Lee Elementary School, and Page Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Larsen Nancy A and The Estate Of Jimmy C Vaughn
Bought by
Ploeg Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Outstanding Balance
$48,877
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Vaughn Donnie W
Bought by
Larsen Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Outstanding Balance
$48,877
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,593
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ploeg Scott | $83,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Larsen Nancy A | -- | None Available | |
| Larsen Nancy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ploeg Scott | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,704 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $826 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $833 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $826 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $819 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $778 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $789 | $25,100 | $6,100 | $19,000 |
| 2017 | $789 | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map