326 Belview Ave Hagerstown, MD 21742
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $258,475
Studio
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Belview Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21742 and is currently estimated at $249,869, approximately $243 per square foot. 326 Belview Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Fountaindale Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and North Hagerstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Cross Sheri Lyn
Bought by
Cross Sheri Lyn and Kline Randy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,344
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Cross Sheri Lyn
Bought by
Cross Sheri Lyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Patricia Cross
Bought by
Patricia Cross and Lyn Cross Sheri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Kretsinger Stanley L
Bought by
Patricia Cross and George Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Sheri Lyn | $65,050 | Olde Towne Title Inc | |
| Cross Sheri Lyn | -- | None Available | |
| Patricia Cross | -- | -- | |
| Patricia Cross | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cross Sheri Lyn | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Patricia Cross | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,378 | $190,600 | $52,500 | $138,100 |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $172,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $153,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $135,600 | $52,500 | $83,100 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $133,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $131,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,216 | $130,100 | $52,500 | $77,600 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $130,100 | $52,500 | $77,600 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $130,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $131,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $954 | $131,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $954 | $131,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map