326 Bishop St Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $832,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Bishop St, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $763,667, approximately $448 per square foot. 326 Bishop St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and Happy Hollow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1976
Bought by
Villa Donald R and Villa Amelea C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,797 | $653,000 | $217,600 | $435,400 |
| 2024 | $5,917 | $474,900 | $195,000 | $279,900 |
| 2023 | $5,572 | $425,700 | $174,700 | $251,000 |
| 2022 | $5,727 | $416,800 | $158,700 | $258,100 |
| 2021 | $5,457 | $388,400 | $152,600 | $235,800 |
| 2020 | $5,215 | $348,100 | $132,700 | $215,400 |
| 2019 | $5,000 | $325,100 | $128,800 | $196,300 |
| 2018 | $4,597 | $281,700 | $122,000 | $159,700 |
| 2017 | $4,381 | $262,200 | $118,500 | $143,700 |
| 2016 | $4,211 | $242,300 | $114,700 | $127,600 |
| 2015 | $3,764 | $211,200 | $114,400 | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map