326 Booth Rd Statham, GA 30666
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $423,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,310
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Booth Rd, Statham, GA 30666 and is currently estimated at $383,890, approximately $166 per square foot. 326 Booth Rd is a home with nearby schools including Statham Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,137 | $132,337 | $20,000 | $112,337 |
| 2024 | $2,975 | $122,920 | $16,000 | $106,920 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $122,920 | $16,000 | $106,920 |
| 2022 | $448 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map