326 Cameron Ave Lockport, IL 60441
South Lockport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,983 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Cameron Ave, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $258,246. 326 Cameron Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Fairmont School, Lockport Township High School East, and Saint Dennis School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Neron Barbara J
Bought by
Marino Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Marino Michael S
Bought by
Marino Michael S and Neron Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Dujmovich Frances C
Bought by
Marino Michael S and Neron Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,600
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marino Michael S | -- | None Available | |
| Marino Michael S | -- | -- | |
| Marino Michael S | $67,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marino Michael S | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,482 | $55,553 | $23,097 | $32,456 |
| 2023 | $4,006 | $49,872 | $20,735 | $29,137 |
| 2022 | $3,385 | $43,403 | $18,045 | $25,358 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $40,788 | $16,958 | $23,830 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $39,446 | $16,400 | $23,046 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $37,390 | $15,545 | $21,845 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $33,939 | $14,110 | $19,829 |
| 2017 | $2,499 | $30,807 | $12,808 | $17,999 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $27,343 | $11,368 | $15,975 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $23,868 | $9,923 | $13,945 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $22,517 | $9,361 | $13,156 |
| 2013 | $1,822 | $24,475 | $10,175 | $14,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map