326 Capeside Ct Unit 12F District 1, VA 23188
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Capeside Ct Unit 12F, District 1, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $331,873, approximately $259 per square foot. 326 Capeside Ct Unit 12F is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Waller Mill Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Kallam Melanie
Bought by
Ali Khaldoon Aal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Outstanding Balance
$300,248
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$31,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Kallam Melanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,388
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Bulifants Residential Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Khaldoon Aal | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kallam Melanie | $234,025 | Winn Benjamin C | |
| Nvr Inc | $360,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ali Khaldoon Aal | $309,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Kallam Melanie | $236,388 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,120 | $286,500 | $90,000 | $196,500 |
| 2024 | $2,120 | $286,500 | $90,000 | $196,500 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $237,800 | $85,000 | $152,800 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $237,800 | $85,000 | $152,800 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $222,900 | $85,000 | $137,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map