326 Carroll St Brooklyn, NY 11231
Carroll Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,374,000 - $3,621,000
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Carroll St, Brooklyn, NY 11231 and is currently estimated at $3,463,333, approximately $1,425 per square foot. 326 Carroll St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 Samuels Mills Sprole, A. Fantis School of Saints Constantine and Helen Cathedral, and Brooklyn Friends School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Richard | $360,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Richard | $342,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,116 | $201,720 | $27,660 | $174,060 |
| 2025 | $4,835 | $182,280 | $27,660 | $154,620 |
| 2024 | $4,835 | $177,060 | $27,660 | $149,400 |
| 2023 | $4,627 | $179,100 | $27,660 | $151,440 |
| 2022 | $4,548 | $162,780 | $27,660 | $135,120 |
| 2021 | $4,524 | $171,180 | $27,660 | $143,520 |
| 2019 | $4,197 | $177,780 | $27,660 | $150,120 |
| 2018 | $3,870 | $18,987 | $3,044 | $15,943 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $18,987 | $3,890 | $15,097 |
| 2016 | $3,581 | $17,914 | $4,954 | $12,960 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $17,690 | $5,598 | $12,092 |
| 2014 | $2,160 | $16,719 | $5,144 | $11,575 |
Map
- 326 Carroll St Unit 2
- 324 Carroll St
- 324 Carroll St Unit 1
- 328 Carroll St
- 330 Carroll St
- 330 Carroll St Unit 2
- 320 Carroll St
- 332 Carroll St
- 318 Carroll St
- 318 Carroll St Unit 1
- 318 Carroll St Unit 2
- 334 Carroll St
- 316 Carroll St
- 316 Carroll St Unit 1
- 316 Carroll St Unit PH
- 316 Carroll St Unit 1
- 316 Carroll St Unit 2-A
- 316 Carroll St Unit 3
- 336 Carroll St
- 331 Carroll St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.