326 Clinton St Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $240,009
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Clinton St, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $230,502, approximately $123 per square foot. 326 Clinton St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maumee Intermediate School, Fairfield Elementary School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Whitescarver John T
Bought by
Shipp James W and Shipp Laurie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,430
Interest Rate
8.13%
Estimated Equity
$208,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1988
Sold by
Whitescarver John T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shipp James W | $85,000 | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shipp James W | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $62,860 | $17,745 | $45,115 |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $62,860 | $17,745 | $45,115 |
| 2023 | $3,877 | $50,645 | $16,275 | $34,370 |
| 2022 | $3,445 | $50,645 | $16,275 | $34,370 |
| 2021 | $3,634 | $50,645 | $16,275 | $34,370 |
| 2020 | $3,435 | $41,860 | $13,335 | $28,525 |
| 2019 | $3,352 | $41,860 | $13,335 | $28,525 |
| 2018 | $3,175 | $41,860 | $13,335 | $28,525 |
| 2017 | $3,057 | $37,765 | $12,985 | $24,780 |
| 2016 | $3,024 | $107,900 | $37,100 | $70,800 |
| 2015 | $3,010 | $107,900 | $37,100 | $70,800 |
| 2014 | $2,789 | $37,030 | $12,740 | $24,290 |
| 2013 | $2,789 | $37,030 | $12,740 | $24,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map