$679,000

Estimated payment $5,080/month

Total Views 898
2 Beds
3 Baths
1,210 Sq Ft
$561 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Landscaped
  • Carpet
  • Laundry closet
  • Central Heating

About This Home

Bask in an abundance of warm, natural lighting year-round in this bright and airy 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome in the highly sought after The Beach gated community. Enjoy fresh air and a breezy lifestyle of coastal living in this beautiful home surrounded by the tranquil Bay waters, scenic parks and a cool marine stabilized micro-climate. It's just steps away from the stunning Bay Trails, Marina Bay Park, Rosie the Riveter World War II National Historic Park and Barbara and Jay Vincent Park and Playground. It's also located within short walking distance on the Bay Trails to the Richmond Ferry Terminal and local restaurants. This beautiful two-story home features fresh paint, recently updated luxury vinyl floor planks and plush carpeting throughout, newer two-pane windows and stainless-steel appliances. The master bedroom features a vaulted ceiling, and the second bedroom boasts a high ceiling, each with its own full ensuite bathroom. Come take a look!

Listing Agent

Rosita Vallejo-arriaga

Redfin License #01720189 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Redfin

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 906 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $565 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • Association fees include common areas
  • Marina Bay Townhome Association, Phone Number (800) 557-5179

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

906 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$565 per month

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0208
  • Stories: 2
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Co List Office Mls Id: AAPPLIA
  • Directions: Hwy 80 to Cutting Blvd., left on Marina Bay Prkwy, right on Commodore
  • Power Production Type: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Landscape Front

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Covered, Uncovered Parking Space
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • OpenParkingSpaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside Area, Laundry Closet, Washer Included

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 565
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Marina Bay Townhome Association
  • Association Phone: 800-557-5179

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 906
  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,720 $639,544 $338,905 $300,639
2024 $10,329 $627,005 $332,260 $294,745
2023 $10,329 $614,712 $325,746 $288,966
2022 $10,152 $602,659 $319,359 $283,300
2021 $10,067 $590,844 $313,098 $277,746
2019 $9,179 $553,000 $293,044 $259,956
2018 $8,895 $544,500 $288,539 $255,961
2017 $8,276 $503,500 $266,812 $236,688
2016 $8,327 $504,000 $267,077 $236,923
2015 $7,407 $435,000 $230,513 $204,487
2014 $6,360 $360,500 $191,035 $169,465
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $679,000 -- $561 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $468,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $374,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326036342

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 560-550-050-2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.