326 Douglas Dr Brooklyn, WI 53521
Estimated Value: $410,633 - $457,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Douglas Dr, Brooklyn, WI 53521 and is currently estimated at $426,658. 326 Douglas Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Oregon Middle School, Rome Corners Intermediate School, and Oregon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Meyer William A
Bought by
Firkus Laura J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,630
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Firkus Laura and Meyer William
Bought by
Firkus Laura
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Firkus Laura J | $60,500 | None Available | |
| Firkus Laura | $110,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Firkus Laura J | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,369 | $241,700 | $62,200 | $179,500 |
| 2023 | $5,717 | $241,700 | $62,200 | $179,500 |
| 2022 | $5,686 | $241,700 | $62,200 | $179,500 |
| 2021 | $5,658 | $241,700 | $62,200 | $179,500 |
| 2020 | $5,625 | $241,700 | $62,200 | $179,500 |
| 2019 | $5,258 | $241,700 | $62,200 | $179,500 |
| 2018 | $5,179 | $214,700 | $51,500 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $4,955 | $214,700 | $51,500 | $163,200 |
| 2016 | $5,052 | $214,700 | $51,500 | $163,200 |
| 2015 | $5,019 | $214,700 | $51,500 | $163,200 |
| 2014 | $4,848 | $214,700 | $51,500 | $163,200 |
| 2013 | $4,321 | $209,800 | $51,500 | $158,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map