326 E 1140 N Orem, UT 84057
Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 E 1140 N, Orem, UT 84057 and is currently estimated at $558,421, approximately $449 per square foot. 326 E 1140 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Canyon View Junior High School, and Timpanogos High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $272,635 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $257,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $252,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $252,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,659 | $320,000 | $147,400 | $172,600 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $287,100 | $117,900 | $169,200 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $276,000 | $106,800 | $169,200 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $250,200 | $103,100 | $147,100 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $130,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $106,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $102,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $102,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map