326 E 3rd St S Prescott, AR 71857
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $122,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,708
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 E 3rd St S, Prescott, AR 71857 and is currently estimated at $97,337, approximately $56 per square foot. 326 E 3rd St S is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Prescott Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Prescott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Marlar Ian and Marlar Brett
Bought by
Morman Max and Cottingham Tami
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,390
Outstanding Balance
$24,975
Interest Rate
6.19%
Estimated Equity
$72,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Bought by
Marlar Ian and Brett Marlar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Bought by
Boeckman Stephen and Boeckman Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morman Max | $44,000 | -- | |
| Marlar Ian | $35,000 | -- | |
| Boeckman Stephen | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morman Max | $44,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $16,150 | $390 | $15,760 |
| 2024 | $673 | $16,150 | $390 | $15,760 |
| 2023 | $612 | $11,270 | $390 | $10,880 |
| 2022 | $612 | $11,270 | $390 | $10,880 |
| 2021 | $612 | $11,270 | $390 | $10,880 |
| 2020 | $612 | $11,270 | $390 | $10,880 |
| 2019 | $541 | $10,170 | $410 | $9,760 |
| 2018 | $492 | $10,170 | $410 | $9,760 |
| 2017 | $492 | $10,170 | $410 | $9,760 |
| 2016 | $492 | $10,170 | $410 | $9,760 |
| 2015 | $492 | $10,170 | $410 | $9,760 |
| 2014 | $492 | $10,170 | $410 | $9,760 |
| 2013 | $506 | $10,460 | $600 | $9,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map