326 E 4th St Ottawa, OH 45875
Estimated Value: $76,732 - $171,000
Studio
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 E 4th St, Ottawa, OH 45875 and is currently estimated at $127,433, approximately $183 per square foot. 326 E 4th St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Ottawa-Glandorf High School and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Kaufman John F
Bought by
Kaufman Brent and Kaufman Karla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Otto Mary T
Bought by
Kaufman John F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufman Brent | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaufman Brent | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaufman John F | $47,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $214 | $16,130 | $640 | $15,490 |
| 2024 | $196 | $16,130 | $640 | $15,490 |
| 2023 | $239 | $12,670 | $490 | $12,180 |
| 2022 | $158 | $12,670 | $490 | $12,180 |
| 2021 | $159 | $12,670 | $490 | $12,180 |
| 2020 | $160 | $12,200 | $430 | $11,770 |
| 2019 | $107 | $11,240 | $490 | $10,750 |
| 2018 | $92 | $11,240 | $490 | $10,750 |
| 2017 | $126 | $11,240 | $490 | $10,750 |
| 2016 | $126 | $12,200 | $430 | $11,770 |
| 2015 | $122 | $12,070 | $430 | $11,640 |
| 2014 | $120 | $12,070 | $430 | $11,640 |
| 2013 | $120 | $12,070 | $430 | $11,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map